WhatsAppCart

Free delivery across Pakistan · Cash on delivery or 25% off when you pay online (Limited Time Only)

Buy Acalypha wilkesiana rosea plant online in Pakistan

Acalypha wilkesiana rosea

ایکالیفا

Rs 3,075 Regular price Rs 3,150 cash on delivery

You save Rs 75 (2%)

Pay online: Rs 2,306, save Rs 769 more · How?

WhatsApp
Not sure it suits your space? Check in 2 taps

Goes well with

Plant food

Plant Booster, regular strength

Feeds up to 30 times

Rs 2,450 Regular price Rs 3,500 · Rs 1,838 paid online

Add

Care: light, water, difficulty

Full Sun to Partial Shade · water medium · easy to grow
Sunlight
Full Sun to Partial Shade
Water
Medium
Difficulty
Easy to grow

From this plant's own description.

Delivery, payment and replacement

Free delivery · cash on delivery or 25% off when you pay online

About Acalypha wilkesiana rosea

”

Description for Acalypha wilkesiana macrophylla

Take tip cuttings in late summer to overwinter. Container plants may also be overwintered as houseplants as long as they receive intense bright light and soils are kept uniformly moist.

Common name Flower colours Bloom time Height Difficulty
Giant Red Leaf, Heart Copperleaf
Regional name: Bengali – Muktajhuri, Gujarati – Dadano, Kannada – Kuppigida, Malayalam – Kuppaimeni, Marathi – Khajoti, Sanskrit – Harita-manjari, Tamil – Kuppaimeni, Telugu – Kuppichettu
Reddish-pink Seasonal bloomer 2.00 to 4.00 feet :easy to grow

Planting and care

The most important thing in growing copper leaf plants is the location. The best place to grow the plant is in full sun, although it can survive in half sun or partially shaded areas. Direct sunlight, however, makes the leaves more brightly colored.

Sunlight Soil Water Temperature Fertilizer
Full Sun to Partial Shade well-drained soil medium 16°C (61°F). Apply any organic fertilizer

Caring for Acalypha wilkesiana macrophylla

    Whether indoors or outdoors, growing copper leaf plants in a pot or a different container works well. If growing it in a container, the first step in the care of Acalypha wilkesiana is to ensure the pot is twice the size of the plant’s root ball.

Typical uses of Acalypha wilkesiana macrophylla

Special features: Bedding plant, filler in borders or container plant.

Culinary use: leaves

Ornamental use: The plant is used for ornamental purpose

Medicinal use: Unverified information Acalypha wilkesiana ointment is used to treat fungal skin diseases.

References

    • http://www.missouribotanicalgarden.org/PlantFinder/PlantFinderDetails.aspx?kempercode=a478
    http://www.gardeningknowhow.com/ornamental/shrubs/acalypha/growing-acalypha-copper-plants.htm

“

Questions

Light, paying, delivery, damage
Does Acalypha wilkesiana rosea need sunlight?

Full Sun to Partial Shade. Water: medium.

Can I pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Paying online saves 25% (Rs 769): at checkout, pay with PayFast (card, bank account, Raast, Easypaisa or JazzCash) or by bank, Easypaisa or JazzCash transfer. How it works

Do you deliver to my city?

We deliver free to cities and towns across Pakistan. Delivery areas

What if it arrives damaged?

WhatsApp a photo within 24 hours and we'll replace it. Plant guarantee

Reviews

5.0 Stars - Based on 4 Reviews
Sumayya Avatar
Sumayya
9/10/2025
Fresh roots, tidy leaves, and a premium feel from order to unboxing.
read more
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا Image
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا
Saadat Avatar
Saadat
9/09/2025
Highly recommend eTree.pk for anyone looking to add some green to their spaces. Their plants are healthy, and their customer service is truly exceptional.
read more
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا Image
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا
Houda Avatar
Houda
9/08/2025
Tracking updates were accurate and the plant looked showroom-ready on unboxing.
read more
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا Image
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا
Hosaam Avatar
Hosaam
9/08/2025
eTree.pk delivers happiness in a pot! My new plant is healthy, beautiful, and adds so much life to my apartment. I will definitely be ordering again soon.
read more
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا Image
Acalypha wilkesiana rosea | ایکالیفا

Required field

How do you rate us?
A subject line for your testimonial.
What do you think about us?
What is your full name?
What is your email?
What is your company name?
What is your title at the company?
What is your company website?
Would you like to include a photo of yourself?
Upload a Video

More shrubs & hedges

All shrubs & hedges (11)
  • Pittosporum Tobira Variegatum

    پٹوسفورم

    Rs 2,250 Regular price Rs 2,550

    Save 11% cash on delivery

    Rs 1,688 paid online

    Add
  • Podocarpus Macrophyllus

    پوڈو کارپس

    Rs 2,976 Regular price Rs 3,168

    Save 6% cash on delivery

    Rs 2,232 paid online

    Add
  • Eranthemum Nigrum

    ایر ینتھمم

    Rs 2,475 Regular price Rs 2,925

    Save 15% cash on delivery

    Rs 1,856 paid online

    Add
  • Juniper

    جونیپر سیدے والا

    Rs 4,200 Regular price Rs 4,800

    Save 12% cash on delivery

    Rs 3,150 paid online

    Add